Computerbase.De - Info computerbase.de

computerbase.de receives about 115,000 unique visitors and 204,700 (1.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $929.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $585,119.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computerbase.de is ranked number 4,505 in the world and 0.023% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hoest, North Rhine-Westphalia, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 87.230.75.2. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - computerbase.de

Neuigkeiten und Tests zu Smartphones, Tablets, PC-Hardware, Software und IT. Forum, Downloads und Preisvergleich werden auch angeboten.
Unabhängiges Tech-Magazin. News und Tests zu Smartphones, Tablets, PC-Hardware, Software und IT. Große technikaffine Community hilft im Forum.
How did computerbase.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with computerbase.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is computerbase.de?

115K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
115,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,450,000
Pages per Visit:
1.78
Daily Pageviews:
204,700
Alexa Rank:
4,505 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.023%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:36
Bounce rate:
50.19%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
35.68%
Referral:
3.41%
Search:
58.65%
Social:
2.25%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 79.3%81.1%175
Austria 9.4%9.4%201
Switzerland 3.3%3.5%495
Brazil 1.0%0.5%11307
Italy 0.8%0.8%10677
United States 0.6%0.6%81814

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
computerbase.de
99.97%99.91%1.85
media.computerbase.de
0.09%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush computerbase.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  computerbase.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  988,049
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  45,760
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  544
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $236.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is computerbase.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much computerbase.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$929.48
Monthly Revenue:
$27,884.40
Yearly Revenue:
$339,260.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 166,012$801.84
Austria 19,242$62.54
Switzerland 7,165$43.49
United States 1,228$14.09
Italy 1,638$5.72
Brazil 1,024$1.81

How much money do computerbase.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$260.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,807.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$94,986.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,997
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,649,902
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,073,813
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 48,143$232.53
Austria 5,003$16.26
Switzerland 1,290$7.83
United States 221$2.54
Italy 278$0.97
Brazil 61$0.11

How much is computerbase.de worth?

Website Value:
$585,119.01

Where is computerbase.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.230.75.2
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
PlusServer GmbH 
Server Location:
Hoest
North Rhine-Westphalia, NW
47652
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 87.230.75.2

How fast does computerbase.de load?

Average Load Time:
(426 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://computerbase.de/
https://computerbase.de/
https://www.computerbase.de/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 76.7KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://www.computerbase.de/ads/2016-03-31-push-notifications/300x250-2x.jpg could save 33.4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.computerbase.de/ads/2016-03-31-push-notifications/320x50-2x.jpg could save 7.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/6/2/5/9/0/article-360x202.ebdca247.jpg could save 5.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/5/8/2/article-600x338.5984c8e6.jpg could save 4.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/2/0/0/8/0/article-360x202.96c4b70c.jpg could save 4.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/7/7/6/3/0/article-360x202.bf379e83.jpg could save 3.5KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/1/7/3/article-360x202.434c3a75.jpg could save 2.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/7/0/0/4/5/article-360x202.be4f4e8d.jpg could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/7/7/8/4/7/article-360x202.924bb6f6.jpg could save 2.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/5/8/2/article-360x202.5984c8e6.jpg could save 2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/7/7/4/article-600x338.3a75decf.jpg could save 2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/7/5/6/0/5/article-360x202.5d9f***b1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/7/4/2/article-150x150.1334df4f.jpg could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/1/7/3/article-150x150.a25c2e40.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/7/7/2/article-150x150.25b22068.jpg could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/7/7/6/2/8/article-360x202.96c23344.jpg could save 1,020B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/7/6/2/article-150x150.52d248b4.jpg could save 835B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://pics.computerbase.de/8/1/7/5/5/article-150x150.248302fb.jpg could save 456B (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.computerbase.de/ads/2016-03-31-push-notifications/300x250-2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.computerbase.de/ads/2016-03-31-push-notifications/320x50-2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js?m=1 (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/forum/showthr….php?t=1749015" class="ticker__commen…js-thread-link">32</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/2018-02/raiji…rcus-240-test/" class="visited-link">Test Raij…n Lichtspielen</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="cookie-consent…tton CookiesOK">OK</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/datenschutz/">Weitere Informationen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

computerbase.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.computerbase.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: May 1 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 30 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Dec 11 23:45:51 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 23:45:51 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

computerbase.de supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 16 Feb 2018 17:00:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.computerbase.de/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 16 Feb 2018 17:00:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Referrer-Policy: no-referrer-when-downgrade
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self'; upgrade-insecure-requests; report-uri /api/csp-report
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: bbsessionhash=44c71252fb0a04772ff9b5e1c47fc092; path=/; samesite=lax; secure; HttpOnly
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubDomains; preload
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mxext3.mailbox.org 3600
MX mxext1.mailbox.org 3600
MX mxext2.mailbox.org 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.inwx.de
Rname hostmaster.inwx.de
Serial Number 2018021407
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.230.75.2 3600
NS ns.inwx.de 3600
NS ns5.inwx.net 3600
NS ns3.inwx.eu 3600
NS ns4.inwx.com 3600
NS ns2.inwx.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: computerbase.de
Status: connect
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with computerbase.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computerbase.de widget